RAW Tamanu Oil is used in a variety of cosmetics and haircare products because of its ability to regenerate, strengthen and protect. Temanu Oil is brimming with essential fatty acids and nutrients, gaining a reputation as a miracle oil.
Tamanu Oil benefits extend to a wide range of natural treatments for acne and acne scars, eczema, psoriasis, toenail fungus, stretch marks, age spots, skin rashes, general scarring, dermatitis through to anti aging and as an ingredient in making good skin products for oily skin.
One of the major benefits of Tamanu Oil is that it can be used as a stand-alone product, whether it be solely as a product for oily acne skin or for the prevention or reduction of scarring or just for beautiful, blemish-free skin. Not only can you use Tamanu Oil for skin rejuvenation but you can even use Tamanu Oil for hair and scalp rejuvenation as well.
100% Tamanu Oil
Be The First To Review This Product!
Help other Healthy Being Online users shop smarter by writing reviews for products you have purchased.